School Events Calendar

Day D

Time: All Day

Skating - 1A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 1-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Holy Trinity Basketball at River Valley Sundre

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Day E

Time: All Day

Skating 2-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 2-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Day F

Time: All Day

Skating 3-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 3-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Boys Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day B - Day Swap

Time: All Day

Skating 4-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 4-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Girls Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Family Literacy Day

Time: All Day

Day A - Day Swap

Time: All Day

Skating 5-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 5-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Youth Group Ski Night- Families Welcome

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Join St. Stephen's Youth Group for a night of skiing at the Innisfail Ski Hill. $10/person or $25/family (3 or more) Dinner is included (hot dogs, veggies, chips, water, and hot chocolate) Concession and rentals available ($10 for skis, $15 for snowboards) Contact Selina Valencia for more information: st.stephensoldsyouth@gmail.com 403-415-5223

Day C

Time: All Day

Skating 1-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 1-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Holy Trinity Basketball at Grandview Bowden

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Day D

Time: All Day

Skating 2-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 2-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Day E

Time: All Day

Massed Band Day

Time: All Day

Skating 3-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 3-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Boys Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

PD Day - No student attendance

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Skating 4-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 4-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Holy Trinity hosting Cremona

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Day B

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Boys Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day D

Time: All Day

ROAR Awards

Time: 11:11 am - 12:00 pm

Girls Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Family Movie Night

Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

PD Day - No student attendance

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Boys Basketball at Deer Meadow Olds Girls have a Bye

Time: All Day

Skating 5-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 5-B

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 5-B

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Day F

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Mass at Holy Trinity

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Skating 6-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 8-A

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Boys Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day B

Time: All Day

Girls Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day C

Time: All Day

Skating 7-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Boys Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Girls Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day D

Time: All Day

Skating 6-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Skating 8-A

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Day E

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

Skating 7-A

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Boys Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day A

Time: All Day

Girls Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day B

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Ash Wednesday Mass at Holy Trinity School

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Boys Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day F

Time: All Day

ROAR Awards

Time: 11:11 am - 12:00 pm

Girls Basketball Practise

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Day A

Time: All Day

Knights of Columbus Free Throw

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day B

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

PD Day - No student attendance

Time: All Day

PD Day - No student attendance

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

That's Danger Grade

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Day A

Time: All Day

Day B

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day A

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

No Student Attendance

Time: All Day

Day B

Time: All Day

Kinder A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Kinder B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 3A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 3B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

Kinder A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Kinder B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 3A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 3B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day E

Time: All Day

ROAR Awards

Time: 11:11 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 7 Stations of the Cross

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Kinder A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Kinder B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 3A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 3B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day B

Time: All Day

Band Camp

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Kinder A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Kinder B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 3A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 3B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day D

Time: All Day

PD Day - No student attendance

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Kinder A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Kinder B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 3A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 3B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day F

Time: All Day

Penitential Liturgy at Holy Trinity

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Day A

Time: All Day

Kinder A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Kinder B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 3A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 3B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Middle School Badminton Divisionals

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Holy Thursday

Time: All Day

Day B

Time: All Day

Good Friday

Time: All Day

Easter Break - No student attendance

Time: All Day

Easter Monday

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Grade 2A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Grade 2B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Grade 1A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 1B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day F

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Grade 2A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Grade 2B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Grade 1A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 1B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day B

Time: All Day

ROAR Awards

Time: 11:11 am - 12:00 pm

PD Day - No student attendance

Time: All Day

Hike for Hospice

Time: 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Day C

Time: All Day

Grade 2A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Grade 2B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Grade 1A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 1B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day D

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Grade 2A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Grade 2B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Grade 1A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 1B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day F

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Mass at St Stephen's

Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Day B

Time: All Day

Grade 2A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Grade 2B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Grade 1A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 1B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

Grade 2A Swimming

Time: 10:30 am - 11:15 am

Grade 2B Swimming

Time: 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Grade 1A Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Grade 1B Swimming

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day E

Time: All Day

PD Day - No student attendance

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No school

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Drumming-Holy Trinity

Time: All Day
Location: Holy Trinity Catholic School, 6610 57 St, Olds, AB T4H 0E1, Canada

Glenn teaching drumming to students. 280 students.

Day B

Time: All Day

Drumming-Holy Trinity

Time: All Day
Location: Holy Trinity Catholic School, 6610 57 St, Olds, AB T4H 0E1, Canada

Drumming with students continues with Glenn.

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

World catholic Education Day

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Day B

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

ROAR Awards

Time: 11:11 am - 12:00 pm

Day A

Time: All Day

Pentecost

Time: All Day

Day B

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Day D

Time: All Day

Grade 6 visits the Alberta Legislature

Time: All Day

Day E

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Day B

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day

Mass at St Stephen's

Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Day D

Time: All Day

Grade 8 Graduation Liturgy

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day E

Time: All Day

Day F

Time: All Day

Day A

Time: All Day

Day B

Time: All Day

Last day of school

Time: All Day

Day C

Time: All Day